Archive for the ‘ Blog update ’ Category

Domain

Upgraded my domain to Kiyokochan.com. I think it’s time for an upgrade after a year, since i’m keeping this blog up running. Nothing much now to update except them pictures of me crossplaying during Hobbycon. Stay tuned as I’m gathering them pictures to be uploaded.

Advertisements

Vacation

Well, my vacation ended. I really had a blast. I really enjoy my time there. Good food, friends and hobbycon 2011. Thanks to the organizers who invited me. It really feels like my hometown as I don’t feel home sick or anything. Certain places look really like the places around my hometown.

I thank my fiends who brought me around and for the people and cosplayers I met. Nice to meet you.

As of now, I’m back home for my work and assignments. Yeap, back to life. As for my interest, I have 2 project in mind. Not going to announce it first but those who know, I would like you guys to keep to yourselves.

The rest of pictures of me will be uploaded soon if I can manage to get them photos that are taken during the event. I didn’t have time to take them myself.

But as always, Thanks for reading. =D It’s been a tiring day and I need to regenerate my energy. Been sleeping late and waking up early.

Packing

Hmm… This is the 1st time i’m traveling alone. Hope my trip will be good and awesome.

But anyway, still packing my stuff as my flight will be in 12hours. lol. And i’m here writing a blog post.

*packs some more* Got off tracked by something I need to pack. Meds. Allergic pils, panadols and others, in case i fall sick or what not.

*double check on clothes* OK… I think I almost got everything packed. I think…

I’ll be gone for a week. Which means no Battlefield 3 for me. 😦 Need to frag more players and do some epic stunts. Battlefield 3 has an 3.9Gb update which is HUGE! This is the first time that I saw an update this big. It’s still updating as of now.

But to all my readers, thanks again for reading this boring post. I’m still kinda active. Gonna post pictures during my trip. So stay tuned.

Project

Got offered a small project which consist of making a small video for a small company. So far it’s going on good. A little income is always good. Which will bring me to my next crossplay project even closer. It’s gonna be a busy time ahead. Just finished with small photoshoot. Will be uplaoding some pictures which I have taken at my friend’s studio. First time ever playing with flashes and proper studio lighting. Pictures were awesome. Too bad I’m limited to a 50mm f/1.8 lens. But still does the job.

Stay tuned and thanks for reading.

A year

I just realized that it’s been over a year since I first start this blog. Cool. Never kept a blog alive this long before. I guess the mindset of “blog everyday and everything” isn’t in my head.

P.S: The cake is a Lie.

MIA?

Looks like Chisame and Danbo’s blog is MIA.

I’m wondering how’s danbo. Ever since that last post. I hope he had help with his studies. Kinda worries me.

Chisame’s blog link is broken. Link can’t be found. I know he changed to maidlap.jp, but still it dosen’t come out.

Been few weeks now. Finals coming up soon, tons of assignment on the way, my package still some where, and running out of cash soon. *headdesk*

Update #3

It been awhile. If you followed my twitter I mention something about sending my measurements to a tailor. Looking forward to it. Hope it does come out fitting me just right. Measurements for bust kinda “flat”. Hope it’s not too tight. But i’ll be in time to reveal it on the upcoming Anime Con in my city middle this year.

Anyway, back at my daily life. My Mahjong skills are improving bit by bit. Using local rules instead of official Taiwan or Hong Kong or Japan rules as my mum and dad are playing with me at home. I got OWNED by my parents as they are Mahjong pros. But slowly I get to win as much as they are wining. Lots of laughs in the beginning as i made lots of mistakes. Lol. Today is my Dad’s Birthday as i write this post. I nearly forget about it. >.<

Happy Birthday Dad!